Book an investment management standard facilitator

Overview

The accreditation process assures that facilitators are capable of producing high quality investment logic maps.


Accredited facilitator process

The following people have been granted accreditation by the Department of Treasury and Finance to facilitate the discussions of the Investment Management Standard.

These are divided into two groups - those working for the public service and external consultants.

Please note that staff seeking to engage an accredited facilitator should contact referees from previous facilitations conducted under the Investment Management Standard.

Public service facilitators

In this group there is general agreement to leverage their skills by working across government as circumstances permit.

Contact

For any changes or amendments to this page please email investmentmanagement@dtf.vic.gov.au

Name Department  Location 
 

Catherine Cox

 

Department of Environment, Water and Natural Resources

 

South Australia, Australia

 

Chris Connolly

 

Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning

 

Victoria, Australia

 

Greg Gough

 

Department of Treasury and Finance

 

Victoria, Australia

 

Joe Bakhmoutski

 

Victoria University

 

Victoria, Australia

Sue Heistein

Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources

Victoria, Australia

Verena Engbarth

Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources

Victoria, Australia
Wendy Wade Department of Premier and Cabinet Victoria, Australia

 

 

Consultants

The costs for consultants to facilitate discussions are detailed in their profiles below:

Name                              Company  Location 
Alicia-McKay (PDF 381kb)  Structured Conversations  Wellington, New Zealand 
Cameron Bird (DOC 472kb) Ernst and Young Victoria, Australia
Carl Bakker (PDF 579kb) Acuo Ltd Wellington, New Zealand 
Charlie Tulloch (PDF 301kb)
KPMG Victoria, Australia
Damian Mannix (DOCX 1.22mb) Agenda Group Victoria, Australia
David Cochrane (PDF 238kb) Cloudstreet Economics Victoria, Australia
David Platt (DOCX 414kb) Anstra Victoria, Australia 
David Stephen (PDF 536kb) Stephen Consulting Wellington, New Zealand 
Deborah Pollett (DOCX 20kb) Farrago Victoria, Australia
Dominic Grounds (PDF 526kb) Biruu Victoria, Australia
Erik Van den Top (PDF 432kb)
Top Consulting Limited Auckland, New Zealand
Ernest Stabek (DOC 1.27mb) S.I.P Management Consultants Victoria, Australia
Ian Smart (DOCX 51kb)
Optias  Victoria, Australia
Jenny Coquilhat (DOCX 103kb)
Consultant Auckland, New Zealand
Jeremy Smart (PDF 46kb)
Smart Logic Mapping Victoria, Australia
Jim McMahon (DOCX 479kb) Caravel Group Wellington, New Zealand
Judy Dudurovic (DOCX 588kb)
Solute Consulting  Queensland, Australia 
Karen O' Shanesy (DOCX 44kb) Business Case Solutions Victoria, Australia
Karen Tregaskis (PDF 485kb) Tregaskis Brown Wellington, New Zealand
Kerry Boyle (DOC 108kb)
Consultant New Zealand 
Linda Meade (DOCX 25kb) Deloitte Wellington, New Zealand
Lisa Buchan (PDF 456kb)
Tregaskis Brown Ltd  Wellington, New Zealand 
Mark Rowland (PDF 128kb) Arup  Victoria, Australia
Mark Young (PDF 89kb)
Coverpoint Consulting Wellington, New Zealand 
Matt Brittain (PDF 259kb) Robust Thinking Solutions Wellington, New Zealand 
Nicola Houlding (PDF 23kb) Beca Wellington, New Zealand
Nicola Rabot (DOCX 427kb) Independent Consultant Victoria, Australia 
Phil Hain (DOC 134kb) CPT Global Victoria, Australia
Rae Fankhauser (DOCX 483kb) Fankhauser and Associates Victoria, Australia
Randal Garnham (DOCX 19kb) Garnham Consultants Victoria, Australia
Rowena Lamb (DOCX 117kb) ISG Projects Victoria, Australia
Stephen Davies (DOC 992kb) Davies Howard Group Ltd Wellington, New Zealand
Sue Powell (PDF 456kb)
Tregaskis Brown Ltd Wellington, New Zealand 
Sylvia Meakin (PDF 721kb) Hunter Group  Wellington, New Zealand
Tim Deakin (PDF 642kb) RuKuS Consulting Queensland, Australia
Tomas Nohel (DOC 148kb) GHD Victoria, Australia
Vicky Kyris (PDF 405kb) Cube Group Victoria, Australia